[Request] Cat Quest II

Scoubi7

Scoubi7

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 24, 2019
Messages
12
Hi !

Is it possible to create a cheat for "Cat Quest 2" to have a lot of money (and infinite Life) ?

I tried with Cheat Engine but the adress seems to change every time
 
K

krmit

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
272
Z

ZeroCry

What is cheating?
Joined
Sep 25, 2019
Messages
1
+1, thanks
 
Scoubi7

Scoubi7

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 24, 2019
Messages
12
Thanks a lot kaizerv
 
C

c2580525@urhen.com

What is cheating?
Joined
Sep 25, 2019
Messages
1
Try this pointer for godmode.
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      37
      <Description>"GodMode (HP resets to max on 0)"</Description>
      <DropDownList ReadOnly="1" DisplayValueAsItem="1">0:Disabled
1:Enabled
</DropDownList>
      <LastState Value="1" RealAddress="0D17BF34"/>
      <VariableType>Byte</VariableType>
      <Address>"mono.dll"+00371504</Address>
      <Offsets>
        <Offset>184</Offset>
        <Offset>104</Offset>
        <Offset>E0</Offset>
        <Offset>43C</Offset>
        <Offset>10</Offset>
      </Offsets>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
 
Y

yuri0212

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 16, 2018
Messages
5
c2580525@urhen.com said:
Try this pointer for godmode.
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      37
      <Description>"GodMode (HP resets to max on 0)"</Description>
      <DropDownList ReadOnly="1" DisplayValueAsItem="1">0:Disabled
1:Enabled
</DropDownList>
      <LastState Value="1" RealAddress="0D17BF34"/>
      <VariableType>Byte</VariableType>
      <Address>"mono.dll"+00371504</Address>
      <Offsets>
        <Offset>184</Offset>
        <Offset>104</Offset>
        <Offset>E0</Offset>
        <Offset>43C</Offset>
        <Offset>10</Offset>
      </Offsets>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
it work perfect, thanks
 
Y

yuri0212

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 16, 2018
Messages
5
Can you made infintive mana?
 
Scoubi7

Scoubi7

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 24, 2019
Messages
12
Could somebody explain me how to use the code for GodeMode ?
 
Y

yuri0212

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 16, 2018
Messages
5
just copy code and paste it to cheat engine table
 
Scoubi7

Scoubi7

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 24, 2019
Messages
12
I don't understand where to paste it, there is several possibility to do this

And @kaizerv is it possible to add much more coins with F10 ?
 
kaizerv

kaizerv

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 15, 2017
Messages
52
Scoubi7 said:
I don't understand where to paste it, there is several possibility to do this

And @kaizerv is it possible to add much more coins with F10 ?
Select All to highlight the given code then Ctrl+C or R.click copy then go the Cheat Engine, at the white box where u always can toggle the cheat Ctrl+V or R.click Paste. It's actually a common question for someone new~

For your next question, of course it's possible. You can try what I explain above with this code that adjust the cheatmenu gold.
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      15
      <Description>"AdjustGold"</Description>
      <LastState Activated="1"/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
aobscan(gold,81 C1 E8 03 00 00 83) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000)
label(code)
label(return)
alloc(_gold,4)
registersymbol(_gold)
_gold:
  dd 0
newmem:
code:
  add ecx,[_gold]
  jmp return
gold:
  jmp newmem
  nop
return:
registersymbol(gold)
[DISABLE]
gold:
  db 81 C1 E8 03 00 00
unregistersymbol(gold)
dealloc(newmem)
unregistersymbol(_gold)
dealloc(_gold)

</AssemblerScript>
      <CheatEntries>
        <CheatEntry>
          16
          <Description>"Gold"</Description>
          <LastState Value="20000" RealAddress="0FFF1000"/>
          <VariableType>4 Bytes</VariableType>
          <Address>_gold</Address>
        </CheatEntry>
      </CheatEntries>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Alright, Pika-out
 
P

paulolarrat

What is cheating?
Joined
Sep 26, 2019
Messages
1
kaizerv said:
Scoubi7 said:
I don't understand where to paste it, there is several possibility to do this

And @kaizerv is it possible to add much more coins with F10 ?
Select All to highlight the given code then Ctrl+C or R.click copy then go the Cheat Engine, at the white box where u always can toggle the cheat Ctrl+V or R.click Paste. It's actually a common question for someone new~

For your next question, of course it's possible. You can try what I explain above with this code that adjust the cheatmenu gold.
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      15
      <Description>"AdjustGold"</Description>
      <LastState Activated="1"/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
aobscan(gold,81 C1 E8 03 00 00 83) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000)
label(code)
label(return)
alloc(_gold,4)
registersymbol(_gold)
_gold:
  dd 0
newmem:
code:
  add ecx,[_gold]
  jmp return
gold:
  jmp newmem
  nop
return:
registersymbol(gold)
[DISABLE]
gold:
  db 81 C1 E8 03 00 00
unregistersymbol(gold)
dealloc(newmem)
unregistersymbol(_gold)
dealloc(_gold)

</AssemblerScript>
      <CheatEntries>
        <CheatEntry>
          16
          <Description>"Gold"</Description>
          <LastState Value="20000" RealAddress="0FFF1000"/>
          <VariableType>4 Bytes</VariableType>
          <Address>_gold</Address>
        </CheatEntry>
      </CheatEntries>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Alright, Pika-out
how do i open the white box in cheat engine?
 
kaizerv

kaizerv

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 15, 2017
Messages
52
paulolarrat said:
how do i open the white box in cheat engine?
I never say to 'open' a white box. It's just there when you open CE. I'm gonna assume you're really-really new here ~ so here's a screenshot.

I marked the white box with three bright colours, so you won't miss it. After that, u just need to r.click n paste anywhere around there.

Alright, Pika-out
 
Top