No Mans Sky (Steam)

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Parkan1986
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:33 pm
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Parkan1986 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:39 pm

I am a new user here and found some bug:

1.If i use a stack option and collect resources which needed to produce another type of resources in resource maker they will vanish when you try to click produce.So even you have standart stack of resources and bring them to that resource maker they still vanish instantly when player try to convert one type of resources to another.

2.When usin Always have item for converstation-that thing not always work.For example it not work with Clean ferrit and Heavy Oxygen.

beguiler
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 39
Joined: Sun Mar 19, 2017 1:31 pm
Reputation: 14

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by beguiler » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:14 pm

[USER=240]@Squall8[/USER]

On the GoG version the highlighted items don't work in the v55 ct. I put in [USER=8355]@cedricvdg[/USER] code into the v53 code as follows and this works in the GoG version then just changed each pointer reference to pHover:





[CODE]{ Game : NMS.exe

Version:

Date : 2018-07-24

Author : Squall8

}



[ENABLE]



aobscanmodule(hoverptr,NMS.exe,32 C0 4C 8D 5C 24 70 49 8B 5B 30 49 8B 6B 38) // should be unique

alloc(newmem,$1000,hoverptr)



label(code)

label(return)

label(pHover)



newmem:

cmp rax, 1

jne code

mov [pHover], rdi



code:

mov rbx,[r11+30]

mov rbp,[r11+38]

jmp return



pHover:

dq 0



hoverptr+07:

jmp newmem

nop

nop

nop

return:

registersymbol(hoverptr)

registersymbol(pHover)



[DISABLE]



hoverptr+07:

db 49 8B 5B 30 49 8B 6B 38



unregistersymbol(hoverptr)

unregistersymbol(pHover)

dealloc(newmem)[/CODE]



Looking at the script for the v55 I think the aobscanmodule for hitem2 is the issue for the GoG version.



Edit: Actually I replaced the v55 script with the above code and it now works on the GoG version.

Edit 2: The "Ignore Crafting Requirements (non Base Building)" Is working now on the GoG v1.51 version.
Last edited by beguiler on Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Jojo00182
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun May 27, 2018 11:06 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Jojo00182 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:20 pm

30MB game update and i think the "Highlighted Item Pointer" - Script broke :(

i know a bit of AA, could you tell me how to fix it? :)

MojoW
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:08 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by MojoW » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:26 pm

[QUOTE="Jojo00182, post: 53169, member: 17722"]30MB game update and i think the "Highlighted Item Pointer" - Script broke :(

i know a bit of AA, could you tell me how to fix it? :)[/QUOTE]



Still working for me im using it right now.



[IMG]https://i.gyazo.com/36ebcabc02dbc923660fd1244668319c.png[/IMG]

Jojo00182
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun May 27, 2018 11:06 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Jojo00182 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:48 pm

[QUOTE="MojoW, post: 53170, member: 8510"]Still working for me im using it right now.



[IMG]https://i.gyazo.com/36ebcabc02dbc923660fd1244668319c.png[/IMG][/QUOTE]

I restarted the game and redownloaded the trainer. Still it doesnt work, could you post your script to see wether mine matches? :)

Squall8
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 589
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 7:43 am
Reputation: 469

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Squall8 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:50 pm

Table updated to 1.52.



[USER=8510]@MojoW[/USER]

Try closing the game and see if you get the update.



[USER=19948]@Parkan1986[/USER]

I'll look into this, but I haven't experienced this yet with my latest updates.



[USER=19834]@onlyme4430[/USER]

If I knew how to go about finding that, sure.



View the Milestone tab in the pause menu. Then select a sub-tab that contains the value you want to edit. In CE, where it says 'Choose One', double-click and select the value you want to edit. You'll see the pointers populate with that value, so long as you are viewing the corresponding screen.
Last edited by Squall8 on Fri Jul 27, 2018 3:04 pm, edited 2 times in total.

MojoW
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:08 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by MojoW » Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:58 pm

[USER=240]@Squall8[/USER]

I constantly check my steam for updates as am looking for functions aswell.

But i restarted my game just to be sure and it still works fine.



[USER=17722]@Jojo00182[/USER]



You should have the same but this is the script:

[CODE]{ Game : NMS.exe

Version:

Date : 2018-07-26

Author : Cedric (Elements/Products) / Squall8 (Tech)

}



[ENABLE]



aobscanmodule(hoverptr,NMS.exe,32 C0 4C 8D 5C 24 70 49 8B 5B 30 49 8B 6B 38)

alloc(newmem,$1000,hoverptr)



label(code)

label(return)

label(pHover)



registersymbol(hoverptr)

registersymbol(pHover)



aobscanmodule(hitem2,NMS.exe,4C 8B F1 83 3A 01)

alloc(newmem2,$1000,hitem2)



label(code2)

label(return2)



registersymbol(hitem2)



newmem:

cmp rax, 1

jne code

mov [pHover], rdi



code:

mov rbx,[r11+30]

mov rbp,[r11+38]

jmp return



pHover:

dq 0



newmem2:



code2:

mov r14,rcx

cmp dword ptr [rdx],01

mov [pHover],rdx

jmp return2



hoverptr+07:

jmp newmem

nop

nop

nop

return:



hitem2:

jmp newmem2

nop

return2:



[DISABLE]



hoverptr+07:

db 49 8B 5B 30 49 8B 6B 38



unregistersymbol(hoverptr)

unregistersymbol(pHover)

dealloc(newmem)



hitem2:

db 4C 8B F1 83 3A 01



unregistersymbol(hitem2)

dealloc(newmem2)

[/CODE]

Alkadix
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2018 8:19 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Alkadix » Fri Jul 27, 2018 3:38 pm

[QUOTE="Jojo00182, post: 53175, member: 17722"]I restarted the game and redownloaded the trainer. Still it doesnt work, could you post your script to see wether mine matches? :)[/QUOTE]



[S]Same for me, I deactivated the mods I was using but it still won't toggle, that and the Life support, which were working in the last version.

Tell me if you need more infos[/S]



Edit : Fixed now mb
Last edited by Alkadix on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 2 times in total.

onlyme4430
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 2:15 pm
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by onlyme4430 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 3:52 pm

could we have an unlock all tech

Parkan1986
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:33 pm
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Parkan1986 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 3:59 pm

after small game update the inf life support option became not working.



Stack mods stii broke resource converter so all convertible resources vanish when they proccesed in it

MojoW
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:08 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by MojoW » Fri Jul 27, 2018 4:13 pm

[QUOTE="Parkan1986, post: 53184, member: 19948"]after small game update the inf life support option became not working.



Stack mods stii broke resource converter so all convertible resources vanish when they proccesed in it[/QUOTE]



Are you talking about the refiner?

Parkan1986
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:33 pm
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Parkan1986 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 4:20 pm

yes.about refiner.

MojoW
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:08 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by MojoW » Fri Jul 27, 2018 5:23 pm

There is no way i can test this right now as my save is an explorer save that doesn't have a base.

But if your willing to test [USER=19948]@Parkan1986[/USER] i'll know if this fixes it or not.





[CODE]{ Game : NMS.exe



Version:



Date : 2018-07-26



Author : MojoW (Findings) / Squall8 (Clean Up)



}





[ENABLE]





aobscanmodule(moreINV,NMS.exe,69 C0 FA 00 00 00 89)



registersymbol(moreINV)



moreINV:



db 69 C0 50 C3 00 00





aobscanmodule(maxSlotReset,NMS.exe,69 C0 FA 00 00 00 E9)



registersymbol(maxSlotReset)



maxSlotReset:



db 69 C0 50 C3 00 00





aobscanmodule(TransferSize,NMS.exe,69 D8 FA 00 00 00)



registersymbol(TransferSize)



TransferSize:



db 69 D8 50 C3 00 00





aobscanmodule(refFix,NMS.exe,69 C0 FA 00 00 00 EB)



registersymbol(refFix)



refFix:



db 69 C0 50 C3 00 00



[DISABLE]





moreINV:



db 69 C0 FA 00 00 00



unregistersymbol(moreINV)





maxSlotReset:



db 69 C0 FA 00 00 00



unregistersymbol(maxSlotReset)





TransferSize:



db 69 D8 FA 00 00 00



unregistersymbol(TransferSize)





refFix:



db 69 C0 FA 00 00 00



unregistersymbol(refFix)[/CODE]

Parkan1986
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:33 pm
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by Parkan1986 » Fri Jul 27, 2018 5:29 pm

player doesnt need a base it it need first refiner which player can construct.



How i can apply that script?

MojoW
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:08 am
Reputation: 0

No Mans Sky Next (Steam)

Post by MojoW » Fri Jul 27, 2018 5:35 pm

Double click the script part of element stack and overwrite it with the one i posted.

If the fix did not work close CE and don't save the table.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: acidreflux, alked, Baidu [Spider], Berserk Knight, Bing [Bot], cheasea29, DiabloPinata, divoratore1, hran7, iskyline, mikedj98, STN, vostov