Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Post Reply
User avatar
Meltic
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon May 01, 2017 1:02 pm
Reputation: 1

Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Post by Meltic » Sat May 06, 2017 6:23 pm

AC4BF Cheat Engine Table

* Infinite Health
* Unlimited Breath
* Freecamera
* Toggle Hud
* Pause Script
* Sun Position
* Time of day script
* Abstergo Challenge Cheats

Open the table and read how to use them. Everything is written there.
Attachments
AC4SP.CT
(323.08 KiB) Downloaded 1490 times

Paul44
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 9:02 am
Reputation: 6

Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Post by Paul44 » Sun May 06, 2018 10:51 am

Assassin's Creed 4 ~ Black Flag ~ Jackdaw Edition ~ v1.07 ~ Uplay:
* Health (incl Godmode & underwater breathing)
* Inventory Supplies: for Edward, Jackdaw ammo and cargo
Note: only edit/lock "normal" colors...

-UPDATE-
* added features from DLCs Aveline & Freedom Cry
* fixed godmode conflict...
* added Teleport function (see also Help & Readme)
* completed Inventory Supplies

-UPDATE 2-
* all routines now "pick up" values (almost) immediately (espec Inventory has been "cleaned up" nicely now)
* added 'Invisible' for player (see note below)
* Ship Status: health & invisible (see note below)
(and please consult the Readme file)

-UPDATE3-
some minor updates, espec. in the Teleport part...

Note:
As some of you will know (?), #Sunbeam has been posting his 'DebugMenu' tables for several AC titles already. This weekend, I was trying to pinpoint the ship's health value; but it seemed harder then I expected... (approaching it the same way as player's health, which turned out to be the wrong tactic)
Since I recalled that table, I figured it could help me out... as one of the cheats is called 'NavalInvisible'. Basically: I dis/enabled the cheat, and scanned for any 1-byte change value (0 1). Couldn't find anything at first, until I tried the reverse ('off' being '1')...
And if I can do that for the ship, I could obviously also do that for the player... (so yeah, definitely credits to #Sunbeam for that amazing "Cheat Console" find)

ps: I kept the prev/working table, since I already finished the game; and therefore my testing has not been as extensive with this new table...

- EDIT - (reupload v2.2)
* Player Status:
- Health
- Godmode
- Invisible
- Full Breath Underwater

* Inventory Supplies

* Teleport & Coordinates...

* Ship Status
- Health
- Invisible
Attachments
ACBF_Varia_2.2.rar
(7.36 KiB) Downloaded 657 times
Last edited by Paul44 on Wed Feb 06, 2019 8:56 am, edited 4 times in total.

driftwolf
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2018 11:32 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Post by driftwolf » Fri Aug 31, 2018 4:02 am

AC4BF on UPlay (PC) ver.1.07

I'm afraid I was unable to get this to work, even following your (very welcome) helpfile directions. Player status and Inventory supplies refuse to activate. Teleport & Coordinates activates, but is mostly unpopulated (lots of ????). Seems like AC4BF is still very much a moving target, unfortunately.

Paul44
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 9:02 am
Reputation: 6

Re: Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Post by Paul44 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 9:02 am

^^ Sorry for the late response, but too busy (at times). Anyways: as I stated, made for " v1.07 ~ Uplay". That means: if your version is NOT complying, you'll need to 'explicitly' mention which version you do use then...
So: a) provide me with that info b) upload your game's exe somewhere for me to download. And btw: no promises; if your game vs is "way back", I will probably not tackle it...

ps: if you respond much later in the year, then pm me. I'm not really monitoring any topics regularly at the moment!

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 2032
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 629

Re: Assassins Creed 4 Black Flag

Post by SunBeam » Wed Feb 06, 2019 9:10 am

Note the various versions of the game come with different .exes :) Using base+offset in your code may not work for all options; also some AOBs might break from one version to another (Standard to Deluxe); etc. It's not the version by number that constitutes the problem; it's the Edition, so to say.

Post Reply