Divinity Original Sin 2

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
r3v4n
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by r3v4n » Wed Oct 11, 2017 1:52 pm

lukenunes wrote:
Wed Oct 11, 2017 1:21 pm
r3v4n wrote:
Wed Oct 11, 2017 12:30 pm
Zanzer wrote:
Tue Oct 10, 2017 9:55 pm
Can you use the item editor to set the durability to 0 (indestructible)?
Greetings Master of the Table,

can you tell me how I can erase all the stats on a item via GM?
I can only add new stats on top and only something like +Finesse, Resistance, etc. - no Skills, no special effects ... :(
Go to item skill tab, open GM Skill on botton or click a character on screen and press Q, find your character skill tab click and drag a skill to empty item manager. thats it... click and drag a skill
Awesome, thanks :)

Maybe you also know how to erase all stats?
If I add +2 Finesse and the Item already has 5 Finesse, then it'll be 7 although I only want it to be 2 :D

pouf
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 8:30 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by pouf » Wed Oct 11, 2017 3:26 pm

Seems the unlimited health is not working anymore with 3.0.146.969

Oniviaion
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:41 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oniviaion » Wed Oct 11, 2017 3:49 pm

r3v4n wrote:
Wed Oct 11, 2017 1:52 pm
lukenunes wrote:
Wed Oct 11, 2017 1:21 pm
r3v4n wrote:
Wed Oct 11, 2017 12:30 pm


Greetings Master of the Table,

can you tell me how I can erase all the stats on a item via GM?
I can only add new stats on top and only something like +Finesse, Resistance, etc. - no Skills, no special effects ... :(
Go to item skill tab, open GM Skill on botton or click a character on screen and press Q, find your character skill tab click and drag a skill to empty item manager. thats it... click and drag a skill
Awesome, thanks :)

Maybe you also know how to erase all stats?
If I add +2 Finesse and the Item already has 5 Finesse, then it'll be 7 although I only want it to be 2 :D
If you activate GM mode, right click the item you want to edit and select Manage. For you, in order to change an item that has +5 Finesse to +2 Finesse, you need to subtract the value. So, once you've clicked Manage on the item you'd like to edit, find the tab that allows you to change its attributes. From that tab, look for Finesse and instead of adding +2, do -3 instead, so it appears negative. The item will now appear as +2 Finesse (because you subtracted 3 from its original value of 5). You can subtract it even further if you want to erase the value altogether.

Obviously, there are some limitations at the moment. You can't, for example, add or remove certain effects like...% chance to add Wet status, or Rupture, etc.

User avatar
Grumpdegromp
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 11, 2017 4:02 pm
Reputation: 0

New Version

Post by Grumpdegromp » Wed Oct 11, 2017 4:03 pm

Can you please update with all the same features, Loved the GM mode one. Also thanks for all your hard work keeping it updated and made, really appreciate it.

tsztyh
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:55 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by tsztyh » Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:56 am

How do I get the summon black cat skill to show up in my gm skillbook?

viniaragon
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by viniaragon » Thu Oct 12, 2017 3:08 am

This is a version of 2 of any item if 1 updated of the table of Pongozila. He helped me to update it and all merit is from him. thanks Pongozila

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
<CheatEntries>
<CheatEntry>
<ID>318</ID>
<Description>"3 of any item if 2"</Description>
<LastState/>
<Color>0000FF</Color>
<VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
<AssemblerScript>{ Game : EoCApp.exe
Version:
Date : 2017-10-11
Author : vinicius

This script does blah blah blah
}

[ENABLE]
//code from here to '[DISABLE]' will be used to enable the cheat

aobscanmodule(INJECT,EoCApp.exe,41 8B 85 6C 01 00 00 41) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000,"EoCApp.exe"+143BA49)

label(code)
label(return)

newmem:
cmp [r13+0000016C],2
jne code
add [r13+0000016C],1
jmp code

code:
mov eax,[r13+0000016C]
jmp return

INJECT:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
return:
registersymbol(INJECT)

[DISABLE]
//code from here till the end of the code will be used to disable the cheat
INJECT:
db 41 8B 85 6C 01 00 00

unregistersymbol(INJECT)
dealloc(newmem)

{
// ORIGINAL CODE - INJECTION POINT: "EoCApp.exe"+143BA49

"EoCApp.exe"+143BA21: 74 05 - je EoCApp.exe+143BA28
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA23: 8B 40 0C - mov eax,[rax+0C]
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA26: EB 07 - jmp EoCApp.exe+143BA2F
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA28: 41 8B 85 2C 02 00 00 - mov eax,[r13+0000022C]
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA2F: 41 39 44 24 60 - cmp [r12+60],eax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA34: 74 13 - je EoCApp.exe+143BA49
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA36: 48 0F BA EF 12 - bts rdi,12
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA3B: 89 44 24 78 - mov [rsp+78],eax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA3F: 48 89 7C 24 60 - mov [rsp+60],rdi
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA44: 41 89 44 24 60 - mov [r12+60],eax
// ---------- INJECTING HERE ----------
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA49: 41 8B 85 6C 01 00 00 - mov eax,[r13+0000016C]
// ---------- DONE INJECTING ----------
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA50: 41 39 44 24 58 - cmp [r12+58],eax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA55: 74 12 - je EoCApp.exe+143BA69
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA57: 48 83 CF 04 - or rdi,04
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA5B: 89 44 24 7C - mov [rsp+7C],eax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA5F: 48 89 7C 24 60 - mov [rsp+60],rdi
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA64: 41 89 44 24 58 - mov [r12+58],eax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA69: 49 8B 85 88 01 00 00 - mov rax,[r13+00000188]
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA70: 49 39 44 24 70 - cmp [r12+70],rax
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA75: 0F 84 B4 00 00 00 - je EoCApp.exe+143BB2F
"EoCApp.exe"+143BA7B: 48 8B 4D C8 - mov rcx,[rbp-38]
}
</AssemblerScript>
</CheatEntry>
</CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>


I do not know how to put the table to download so place the script is just open the Pongozila table and replace

Oshi105
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Sep 28, 2017 3:22 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oshi105 » Thu Oct 12, 2017 4:11 am

Something to be aware of when using the GM Script. The moment you designate a character as Gm it's base stats are set to ten across the board on ALL skills. I'm not sure how to fix that but I'm hoping someone will take a look and tell me if it's possible to restore the original statistics base (instead of a base of ten for all skills go to a base of 0?) A character reset so to speak.

*edit*

Apparently a restart fixes this so no need for anything. Thats what you get for testing things at 2 am.
Last edited by Oshi105 on Thu Oct 12, 2017 10:47 am, edited 1 time in total.

Oniviaion
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:41 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oniviaion » Thu Oct 12, 2017 6:42 am

tsztyh wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:56 am
How do I get the summon black cat skill to show up in my gm skillbook?
When you open up the GM Skillbook, check the box that says "Show monster skills" (or something similar) to view additional skills. Otherwise, it should be under the Summon category (you can choose to view skills via their category, like Warfare, Scoundrel, Necromancy, etc).

Jessen
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 107
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 10:03 am
Reputation: 14

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Jessen » Thu Oct 12, 2017 9:58 am

for the record, I've observed that the GM skill panel usually only contains what your character has. If there's another way, I'm all ears of course.

ImpiousCraft
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2017 9:29 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by ImpiousCraft » Thu Oct 12, 2017 2:40 pm

Thank you so much for the GM feature.
I didn't even notice this or know how to use it and read a few comments on page 37 & 38 to figure out how it works.
GM is so nice being able to swap stats on the fly, I was for the longest time just spawning in items with "Treat containers as new + selected spawn" and if I didn't get a good roll I would re load and try again. With this I can now just keep my current gear and add / remove stats super quick.

Oniviaion
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:41 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oniviaion » Thu Oct 12, 2017 5:05 pm

Jessen wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 9:58 am
for the record, I've observed that the GM skill panel usually only contains what your character has. If there's another way, I'm all ears of course.
What do you mean, exactly? In GM mode, if you were to open a character's info panel (to see stats, skills, etc), you would, like you said, be able to look at their Skill tab and see what skills they currently have. However, if you look at the bottom of your screen (not the character panel), you'll find options to view the GM Inventory and GM Skills panels. The latter displays all/most of the skills in the game (including monster skills when checked). Most new/custom skills can be found here as well.

tsztyh
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:55 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by tsztyh » Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:00 pm

With the GM feature from the CT file, it only shows what skills i have though. It doesn't show skills from monsters or other origin characters or the black cat skill.

Oniviaion
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:41 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oniviaion » Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:34 pm

tsztyh wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:00 pm
With the GM feature from the CT file, it only shows what skills i have though. It doesn't show skills from monsters or other origin characters or the black cat skill.
Not sure why that would be the case. I've used the CT file several times recently and can confirm that if you pull up the GM Skills window (somewhat small icon located at the bottom of the screen next to GM Inventory), you will be able to view a full list of the skills available in the game, including the Cat Summon skill. Monster specific skills will not show up unless you check, in that same window, the box that will allow you to view them.

tsztyh
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:55 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by tsztyh » Thu Oct 12, 2017 11:38 pm

Oniviaion wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:34 pm
tsztyh wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:00 pm
With the GM feature from the CT file, it only shows what skills i have though. It doesn't show skills from monsters or other origin characters or the black cat skill.
Not sure why that would be the case. I've used the CT file several times recently and can confirm that if you pull up the GM Skills window (somewhat small icon located at the bottom of the screen next to GM Inventory), you will be able to view a full list of the skills available in the game, including the Cat Summon skill. Monster specific skills will not show up unless you check, in that same window, the box that will allow you to view them.
Maybe it's related to the version of the game and CT file. May I know what version are you using?

Oniviaion
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:41 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Divinity Original Sin 2

Post by Oniviaion » Fri Oct 13, 2017 12:15 am

tsztyh wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 11:38 pm
Oniviaion wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:34 pm
tsztyh wrote:
Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:00 pm
With the GM feature from the CT file, it only shows what skills i have though. It doesn't show skills from monsters or other origin characters or the black cat skill.
Not sure why that would be the case. I've used the CT file several times recently and can confirm that if you pull up the GM Skills window (somewhat small icon located at the bottom of the screen next to GM Inventory), you will be able to view a full list of the skills available in the game, including the Cat Summon skill. Monster specific skills will not show up unless you check, in that same window, the box that will allow you to view them.
Maybe it's related to the version of the game and CT file. May I know what version are you using?
That's possible. I use the latest/current CT file and its game version equivalent: 146.814. I know the game has been recently updated again, but I have chosen not to update until a CT file is released to correspond with that update.

Also, a couple of pages back, another member uploaded a collection of CTs for this game in one. I use that particular CT with my game when I need to enable GM mode.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], execute, Google Adsense [Bot], korell, RedTimmy315, rohindanil