Page 1 of 1

Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Mon Apr 03, 2017 5:10 pm
by STN
Tested on Game Ver 159711

Made by wazlord

- Credit --> 99999.99
- Power Current --> 99.99
- Power Max --> 99.99
- Alarm count --> 0 (Don't think it would remove the added security if the alarm level went above 1 or more in case of reloading from mid game, but it should keep it at 0)
- Current Agent AP --> 99.99

Steps to enable
0) Make sure your game version is "157148"
1) Enable Initialization
2) Enable Invisible Cheats (If its not enabled yet)
3) I have separated the Enabling into 3
3a) CR/PWR - Gives 9999.99 CR and set PWR to 99.99
Code:
EnPwrMnyCheat (Num1 - Enable/Num 0 Global Disable)


3b) Alarm Bar - Always keep Alarm at Level 0 Bar 0
Code:
EnAlrmCheat (Num2 - Enable/Num 0 Global Disable)


3c) Current Selected Agent AP - Always set AP to 99 when selecting Agent
Code:
EnAPCheat (Num3 - Enable/Num 0 Global Disable)

Image

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Thu Apr 06, 2017 12:50 am
by danielyee
hi sir..can sir pls update to the latest version ver 159711 plz..reason..the contigency dlc been updated..tq sir

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Fri May 12, 2017 10:41 pm
by danielyee
hi sir n community..can any one update the table because the game been updated..the table v183874.ct..is not working..thanks

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Mon Jul 31, 2017 2:30 am
by BrooklynKnight
Another request for an update of this for the latest game version.

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Mon Jul 31, 2017 2:54 am
by Lord Blade
Yup, an update would be awesome.

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Tue Aug 01, 2017 2:45 am
by danielyee
hiya lord blade..how are you..n all community.
can lord blade update the table plz.the game is seriously been updated.table which is now ..are not work at all..much appreciated lord blade
tq tq

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Tue Aug 01, 2017 6:36 am
by Lord Blade
Um... are you asking me for an update? I can't make tables.

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Tue Aug 01, 2017 2:50 pm
by danielyee
oh helo.no i mean the founder..plz ..adm n community..
can anyone help on updating this table..please.much appreciated..thanks
n to lord blade..how r you

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Sun Nov 18, 2018 9:58 pm
by Csimbi
I just started with this game.
Pretty tough even with the cheats (playing on hardest of course ;-) )

I build a script for the current version on Steam - whatever that is because the game does not show it (build.txt says 282350).
The script includes mission-only hacks:
- Min. credits
- Min. power
- Min. power cap
- Min. moves; tap or hold CTRL (this is how I distinguished player from AI)
- Max. alarm; applies a cap to the number of the sections on the alarm circle.

Enjoy!

Update #1
In addition, here a few LUA scripts that should help you.
Add these to client/states/state-game.lua, map them to some keys and enable DEV mode.

Code: Select all

----------------------------------------------------------------
-- Copyright (c) 2018 Csimbi Entertainment Inc.
-- All Rights Reserved.
-- CE SOCIETY.
----------------------------------------------------------------

-- Add a Rewind
-- Note: UI does not refresh (tooltip does)
function addRewindTurn()
	if game then
		local rewindsLeft = game.simCore:getTags().rewindsLeft
		game.simCore:getTags().rewindsLeft = rewindsLeft + 1
    log:write( "1 Rewind added.")
	end
end

-- Add an augmentations slot to the currenly selected unit
-- Note: UI does not refresh (must deselect and reselect unit)
function addAugmentSlotToSelected()
	if game then
		local selectedUnitID = game.hud:getSelectedUnit() and game.hud:getSelectedUnit():getID()
		if selectedUnitID and sim:getUnit( selectedUnitID ) then
			local unit = sim:getUnit( selectedUnitID )
			if unit:getTraits().augmentMaxSize < (unit:getTraits().augmentMaxCapacity or simdefs.MAX_AUGMENT_CAPACITY) then
				unit:getTraits().augmentMaxSize = unit:getTraits().augmentMaxSize + 1
	      log:write( "1 augment slot added to selected unit.")
			end
		end
	end
end

-- Reload, recharge or cool down all weapons of a selected unit
-- Note: UI does not refresh (must deselect and reselect unit)
function refitWeaponsOfSelected()
	if game then
		local selectedUnitID = game.hud:getSelectedUnit() and game.hud:getSelectedUnit():getID()
		if selectedUnitID then
			local unit = sim:getUnit( selectedUnitID )
			if unit and unit:getPlayerOwner() == sim:getCurrentPlayer() and unit:getChildren() then
				for _,childUnit in pairs( unit:getChildren() ) do
					if childUnit:getTraits().slot == "gun" then
						childUnit:getTraits().ammo = childUnit:getTraits().maxAmmo
			      log:write( "Reloaded weapon of selected unit.")
					elseif childUnit:getTraits().slot == "melee" then
						if childUnit:getTraits().usesCharges then
							childUnit:getTraits().charges = childUnit:getTraits().chargesMax
				      log:write( "Recharged weapon of selected unit.")
						else
							childUnit:getTraits().cooldown = 0
				      log:write( "Cooled down weapon of selected unit.")
						end
				  end
				end
			end
		end
	end
end

----------------------------------------------------------------
-- Copyright (c) 2018 Csimbi Entertainment Inc.
-- All Rights Reserved.
-- CE SOCIETY.
----------------------------------------------------------------
This is how you add the keys:

Code: Select all

		{{ mui_defs.K_F1 }, refitWeaponsOfSelected },
		{{ mui_defs.K_F2 }, addRewindTurn },
		{{ mui_defs.K_F3 }, addAugmentSlotToSelected },

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Tue Dec 11, 2018 3:30 am
by danielyee
thanks sir ..u r the great one

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:01 pm
by danielyee
hi sir Csimbi..this table need repair..it works awhile then it hangs,,can sir repair it pls..can sir pls try too on jagged alliance rage..tq

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:48 am
by jonasXD
Does this table still work?

Re: Invisible Inc (Incognita)

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2019 1:13 pm
by danielyee
Er hi there..any one..great creator table..can sir update the table..plz..thanks