BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
skyline_pj
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 11:13 am
Reputation: 0

BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by skyline_pj » Sat Jul 07, 2018 6:50 pm

I'm sorry for the stupid question.

Scripts in the Simulation Stage work correctly.

However, Combat Stage is not activated at all.

Of course I tried to check in during the combat, but I can not even check it.

What is the problem?

It seems that Simulation Stage works well, so it is not a version issue either.

Kaixa
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2017 5:01 am
Reputation: 0

BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by Kaixa » Mon Jul 09, 2018 7:20 pm

[QUOTE="Csimbi, post: 50856, member: 3723"]Yeah, I said it may happen and reloading an older save would be required.



For the record, mechs locked up for me even without using any cheats.

All those Boolean flags the harebrained are tracking (3+flags for each weapon, plus a number of them for the mech) seem to get messed up at times - nothing I can do about that.

The fact that my script is messing with them, too ain't helping ;-)



Infinite actions starts as enabled by default.

Find this:

[code]

bEnableInfiniteActions:

dd 1

[/code]

And change to this:

[code]

bEnableInfiniteActions:

dd 0

[/code]

You are changing the 1 to 0, turning it off by default.

See if that helps.

This won't fix an already borked save though.

If it does work, you might want to the remove the hotkey assigned, too so you won't accidentally trigger it in the future.



Other than that, all I can say it that I learned what I can do and what I can't do with Infinite Actions enabled, so I work my way around it.

I keep it off for most of the combat - I only enable it when I know that I want a specific mech to do more actions. (And I enable it before taking any actions - you surely noticed you can move and fire - don't enable it in between.)



This was my 100th message. Yei :p[/QUOTE]





The Simulation Stage works fine.

But Combat Stage makes game crashed after activated, tried load old saves but not work.

Still wanna use the salvage options...



Latest steam version + Cheat Engine 6.8.1



Thanks for the table.
Last edited by Kaixa on Mon Jul 09, 2018 7:31 pm, edited 2 times in total.

alset85
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 9:06 pm
Reputation: 0

BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by alset85 » Wed Jul 18, 2018 5:57 pm

[USER=3723]@Csimbi[/USER] the Simulation Stage script doesn't activate with RogueTech. I was interested in the tonnage fixer and the travel time cheats.
Last edited by alset85 on Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Csimbi
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 149
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2017 9:04 pm
Reputation: 75

BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by Csimbi » Wed Jul 18, 2018 9:09 pm

I gave up on this game and I don't (and I didn't) play RougeTech.

lostdata
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2018 7:43 pm
Reputation: 13

Re: BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by lostdata » Mon Aug 20, 2018 11:03 pm

Attachments
Attachments
battletechcheattables.zip
(97.02 KiB) Downloaded 604 times

sonicwinghero
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2018 3:28 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: BattleTech [Engine:Unity]

Post by sonicwinghero » Wed Nov 07, 2018 4:13 am

Can you separate the cheats out instead of grouping them together?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: budabum, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], lcmiracle, osoboso, Rayer