Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
acecel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 124
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 1:32 am
Reputation: 9

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by acecel » Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:20 am

Please find below "path" in the debug menu to enable cool stuff :)


To enable/disable "always in battle mode" (you can't save in this mode ... so be carefull)

1) Activate debug menu
2) 2 x RIGHT
3) Select and Click on "Debug Command #2"
4) 10 x RIGHT
5) Select and Click "42. Toggle Force Battle Mode On/Off"


To enable/disable "switch to any player in group when in non battle-mode" (you can only save if you are playing Noctis)

1) Activate debug menu
2) 2 x LEFT
3) Select and click "Setting for Player Change"
4) 1 x RIGHT
5) Select and Click "Enable NonBattle PlayerChange On/Off"
6) Use the normal key/button to switch (B for PC, LT/LB for Xbox Controller, no Idea for PS)

I will try to update this post every time i find someting cool/usefull (which doesn't break the game/progression)
Last edited by acecel on Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:14 am, edited 6 times in total.

Lukacross
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 64
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2017 11:16 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Lukacross » Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:37 am

i'd like to request a 100% item drop script, thanks for these awesome tables so far guys!

headshot0052
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 117
Joined: Mon May 08, 2017 4:58 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by headshot0052 » Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:48 am

Azure wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:07 am
any chance we can get a code to complete the Datalog, Dishes and Fishes similarly as to how the one to complete the Bestiary works?
Azure wrote:
Fri Mar 16, 2018 2:12 am
Is there a way to freeze the timer for the Episode Prompto time trial?
i want that too



headshot0052 wrote:
Wed Mar 14, 2018 9:04 am
pls make/add stop timer to dlcs(gladios,promto and ignis)
Image
Anyone can make a cheat to get these achievements ?
achievements :

Chocobreeder
Raised a chocobo to Level 99.

Pursuit of Knowledge
Filled 80% of the Datalog.

Dogged Rider
Earned the top ranking on all three Time Trial courses.

Altissian Ambassador
Collected all documents.

Squall8
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 313
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 7:43 am
Reputation: 180

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Squall8 » Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:56 am

Ikkegwn wrote:
Fri Mar 16, 2018 9:09 pm
Find the item you want to get rid of and set the ID and quantity to 0.
KS212 wrote:
Fri Mar 16, 2018 5:02 pm
Been playing around with this as well. Cool stuff in here. I've also been trying to find the function which calls this menu to see if I could bring it up through CE. Hopefully this is in the steam release, just disabled, otherwise I'm chasing ghosts.. But hell, debug menus are not my strong suit.
Cielos wrote:
Wed Mar 07, 2018 8:29 am
DrummerIX wrote:
Thu Mar 08, 2018 8:55 pm
I could probably use your help with this^, if you want to. I've been trying to run Ultimap but I may need to update my drivers and configure my bios. I just bought a new laptop so everything is still stock. I figured you'd have more luck than me right now. Let me know if you'd be interested.
Edit: You too DurmmerIX. I know you already have the Codex release as well.

DrummerIX
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 641
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2017 6:15 pm
Reputation: 527

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by DrummerIX » Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:30 am

I don't have much experience with Ultimap or debug menu's myself. Sorry.

acecel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 124
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 1:32 am
Reputation: 9

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by acecel » Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:33 am

Lukacross wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:37 am
i'd like to request a 100% item drop script, thanks for these awesome tables so far guys!
There is this function in the debug menu, just saying

acecel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 124
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 1:32 am
Reputation: 9

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by acecel » Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:50 am

OleMagne wrote:
Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:08 pm
Table to 'almost' all outfits.

Enable at title screen.
Load
Check gear menu - if the names are invisible, save in a new slot and reload that save.

NOTE: The game will remove locked stuff like noodle, kings knight etc when you load the game without this enabled. The only non-hardlocked outfits it doesn't remove are AC outfit, thermal suit, and outfits you can get ingame already.


Update 4: Added option to load 'illegal' outfits. They will reset upon reload if disable (except Episode gear if you've cleared them). Removed outfits that turn you invisible.
Update 3: Alternate version if file #2 does not work.
Update 2: Fixed disable part. Oops.
Update 1: Removed some outfits just as I uploaded. Will re-add them in a minute.
Would you mind to update your table for the dev executable with the debug menu ? please :oops:
Last edited by acecel on Sat Mar 17, 2018 6:45 am, edited 3 times in total.

Lukacross
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 64
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2017 11:16 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Lukacross » Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:58 am

acecel wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 3:33 am
Lukacross wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:37 am
i'd like to request a 100% item drop script, thanks for these awesome tables so far guys!
There is this function in the debug menu, just saying
i have no experience with debugging. of any kind. unless its like console commands (ie skyrim, which was super easy because you could just type help + whatever you wanted to find and it'd find it for you...) if that even counts lol, im also not using the codex version. i bought from steam.

User avatar
Marcus101RR
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 6:04 pm
Reputation: 12

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Marcus101RR » Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:17 am

This is a personal request, but, anyway to manage to get Stand By Me to be selectable in the car? I know its possible because it shows as a radio song at the Chapter 1 section.

Lukacross
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 64
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2017 11:16 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Lukacross » Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:31 am

Marcus101RR wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:17 am
This is a personal request, but, anyway to manage to get Stand By Me to be selectable in the car? I know its possible because it shows as a radio song at the Chapter 1 section.
thats probably possible with this mod, tho i havent read anything about it..
https://www.nexusmods,com/finalfantasy15/mods/4

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 228
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 11

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by KS212 » Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:51 am

acecel wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:20 am
Please find below "path" in the debug menu to enable cool stuff :)



I will try to update this post every time i find someting cool/usefull (which doesn't break the game/progression)
Most if not everything is inside Debug Commands #2, there is literally 100+ commands in there. Infinite HP/MP, give all items/skills/etc is in here quite a few pages in, along with fishing stuff.

Infinite Armiger/Tech Bar, etc is inside the very first option (Debug Menu) then Actor something... They call it JMP guage and Job guage or something... You can set it to how many percent or MAX, and Lock Guage. Give all recipes is in the first menu also.

The one thing I spent all night trying to find and couldn't was how to UNLOCK the Armiger. There's an option which is really easy to find 'Give Phantom Sword'... this gives all of the 13 Royal Arms flat out. But it does not unlock the ability to use Armiger right from the start... I tried playing with progression flags but they all seemed to do nothing.

EDIT: For anyone who actually wants to play as the adult vers of the cast... Use the 'Clear Data' option at the beginning of the game (use some other options first like give all items, have all recipes, give all auto parts, give all weapons/accessories, etc..... basically give yourself everything while still in Chapter 1) and create a 'clear' save in Hammerhead. Then load that save and you will see that you have the adult vers of the bros, but you're still in Hammerhead because the game defaults to loading the LAST SAVED LOCATION... Now you can play the game with the adult bros in the world.
Last edited by KS212 on Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:17 am, edited 1 time in total.

acecel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 124
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 1:32 am
Reputation: 9

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by acecel » Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:52 am

For all the tables around here, if you could leave a copy of the lignes around the point of injection in a comment at the end of a script (as many people do), i should be able to update all of them for the v1138403 version with debug menu.

I speak about things like this (example from OleMagne's Costume Table script) :

Code: Select all

{
// ORIGINAL CODE - INJECTION POINT: "ffxv_s.exe"+74583A5

"ffxv_s.exe"+7458385: FF C5                    -  inc ebp
"ffxv_s.exe"+7458387: 49 81 C6 88 00 00 00     -  add r14,00000088
"ffxv_s.exe"+745838E: 83 FD 67                 -  cmp ebp,67
"ffxv_s.exe"+7458391: 7C E0                    -  jl ffxv_s.exe+7458373
"ffxv_s.exe"+7458393: 4C 8B 74 24 68           -  mov r14,[rsp+68]
"ffxv_s.exe"+7458398: 48 85 DB                 -  test rbx,rbx
"ffxv_s.exe"+745839B: 74 66                    -  je ffxv_s.exe+7458403
"ffxv_s.exe"+745839D: 0F 1F 00                 -  nop [rax]
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583A0: 48 85 DB                 -  test rbx,rbx
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583A3: 74 50                    -  je ffxv_s.exe+74583F5
// ---------- INJECTING HERE ----------
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583A5: 80 7B 14 01              -  cmp byte ptr [rbx+14],01
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583A9: 75 4A                    -  jne ffxv_s.exe+74583F5
// ---------- DONE INJECTING  ----------
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583AB: 8B 6B 08                 -  mov ebp,[rbx+08]
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583AE: 83 FD 12                 -  cmp ebp,12
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583B1: 77 18                    -  ja ffxv_s.exe+74583CB
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583B3: 44 8B 43 0C              -  mov r8d,[rbx+0C]
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583B7: 89 EA                    -  mov edx,ebp
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583B9: 48 8B 0E                 -  mov rcx,[rsi]
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583BC: E8 4F 74 D2 FF           -  call ffxv_s.exe+717F810
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583C1: 48 85 C0                 -  test rax,rax
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583C4: 74 05                    -  je ffxv_s.exe+74583CB
"ffxv_s.exe"+74583C6: 39 78 08                 -  cmp [rax+08],edi
}
I think a good portion of people posting/reading this forum/topic have this version of the game, it's sad they can't use what all you guys shared.
(just my point of view)

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 228
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 11

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by KS212 » Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:08 am

acecel wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 4:52 am

I think a good portion of people posting/reading this forum/topic have this version of the game, it's sad they can't use what all you guys shared.
(just my point of view)
Anyone with that version does not need our tables... Its all built into the debug menu! All of the default 'must have' cheats like Infinite HP/MP/Tech/Armiger etc? All built in, you don't need CE at all!

If anything, we want some of the debug options available to us... Its seriously nuts what can be done with that thing.

Lukacross
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 64
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2017 11:16 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by Lukacross » Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:15 am

im so confused, does the steam store version have the debug menu or not? or do i use cheat engine, if i use CE to debug, how do i do so, for 100% item drops

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 228
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 11

Re: Final Fantasy XV (Steam)

Post by KS212 » Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:18 am

Lukacross wrote:
Sat Mar 17, 2018 5:15 am
im so confused, does the steam store version have the debug menu or not? or do i use cheat engine, if i use CE to debug, how do i do so, for 100% item drops
Steam store ver currently does not have the debug menu, you need the pirated ver for that.

Our wizards are trying to enable the debug menu for the legit steam version as its truly ridiculous what can be done with it... It effectively moots almost all the tables.

Post Reply