My Time at Portia

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Fri Feb 02, 2018 4:12 pm

Instant Crafting

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
AutomataItem:AddTime+22d+3:
  db 5F
//F3 41 0F 5F 47 1C
//maxss xmm0,[r15+1C]
 
[DISABLE]
AutomataItem:AddTime+22d+3:
  db 10
//F3 41 0F 10 47 1C
//movss xmm0,[r15+1C]


{
float value
  *start value = 0
  *end value = 1
}


zsuszi
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 4:28 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by zsuszi » Sun Feb 04, 2018 4:34 am

This table compatible with the latest steam version? At least the time stop and infinite item codes.. '^^

Allen1013
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 39
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:11 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by Allen1013 » Sun Feb 04, 2018 10:41 am

Can never get the +SP to turn on, even on all the correct versions :( But thanks for all the hard work.

kultsi
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 8:52 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by kultsi » Sun Feb 04, 2018 12:44 pm

fantomas wrote:
Fri Feb 02, 2018 4:12 pm
Instant Crafting

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
AutomataItem:AddTime+22d+3:
  db 5F
//F3 41 0F 5F 47 1C
//maxss xmm0,[r15+1C]
 
[DISABLE]
AutomataItem:AddTime+22d+3:
  db 10
//F3 41 0F 10 47 1C
//movss xmm0,[r15+1C]


{
float value
  *start value = 0
  *end value = 1
}

Hi, I can't get this to work. It says "Error in line 2 (AutomataItem:AddTime+22d+3:) :This address specifier is not valid". All the other work fine so your work is much appreciated!

User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Feb 04, 2018 2:23 pm

@kultsi

Have to active mono feature

makotech222
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:27 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by makotech222 » Sun Feb 04, 2018 4:44 pm

Most of the scripts don't seem to work on latest version. 4.0809

User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:51 pm

@makotech222

In most frequently updated games, it is a normal behavior. I just got the update v4.0.80967 and I'll fix the scripts, ASAP.

User avatar
xiwic
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:22 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by xiwic » Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:27 pm

You wouldn't mind make My Time At Portia v4.0809 out? the Inf health not working and same with Inf SP, and One Hit Kill, would you add also possibly fly? or inf money or max out hearts for all NPC's

-Thanks for the cheat table!

User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Tue Feb 06, 2018 10:47 am

Hi guys

I updated my game with the latest v4.0809 and must to admit that the game became more unstable (at least, in my case) and I'm afraid to not being able to deliver you a stable cheat table.

I said a stable cheat table because some users still thinking that the crashes they are incurring with the game are due to the cheat table but I know it is not.

I think I'll wait for a next (hopely) more stable update and then update the cheat table. I'm really sorry for this inconvenience. :(

User avatar
xiwic
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:22 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by xiwic » Tue Feb 06, 2018 8:16 pm

That's a shame, was the only cheat that work better from nothing. it's because the game changing so does the codes.

anyways thanks it worked whille it lasted.

iyeru
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 34
Joined: Sun Sep 17, 2017 7:59 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by iyeru » Sat Feb 10, 2018 12:35 am

For those wondering, the 4-byte version of stamina isn't the correct stamina, instead it's a float. In case people wanted to alter the values raw per session.

User avatar
igromanru
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:20 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by igromanru » Sun Feb 11, 2018 4:41 pm

I've fixed +Inf Stamina for the current version (4.0.80967). The aob should be update proof.

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
aobscan(InfStamina,F3 0F 11 28 48 8B 86 ? ? ? ? B9 02 00 00 00 48 63 C9)
alloc(newmem,$100,InfStamina)

label(code)
label(return)
label(InfStaminaOriginal)

newmem:
InfStaminaOriginal:
  readmem(InfStamina,11)

code:
//movss [rax],xmm5
  movss [rax],xmm2
  mov rax,[rsi+00000170]
  jmp return

InfStamina:
  jmp code
  nop
  nop
  nop
  nop
  nop
  nop
return:
registersymbol(InfStaminaOriginal)
registersymbol(InfStamina)

[DISABLE]
InfStamina:
  readmem(InfStaminaOriginal,11)

unregistersymbol(InfStaminaOriginal)
unregistersymbol(InfStamina)
dealloc(newmem)

User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Feb 11, 2018 7:19 pm

or this one...

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
Pathea:Player:ChangeStamina:
  db C3
//ret

[DISABLE]
Pathea:Player:ChangeStamina:
  db 55
//push rbp
It should also work well with future updates. ;)

User avatar
igromanru
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:20 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by igromanru » Sun Feb 11, 2018 8:08 pm

fantomas wrote:
Sun Feb 11, 2018 7:19 pm
or this one...

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
Pathea:Player:ChangeStamina:
  db C3
//ret

[DISABLE]
Pathea:Player:ChangeStamina:
  db 55
//push rbp
It should also work well with future updates. ;)
How does it suppose to work?
Did I miss a new CE plugin or something?

EDIT: nvm, it's this new mono feature.
Pretty nice.

User avatar
fantomas
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 49

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Feb 11, 2018 8:26 pm

Yeah, sorry igromanru - as you said, you have to active mono feature to be able to use that code.

As I already said, I prefer to use the least amount of code as possible for my scripts, especially when a game uses mono feature.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alexa [Bot], egorass, kazumazero, ku-hao, mahoukenshi, Reaper1222, ryu-hi, xy13x, Zinos