Assassin's Creed: Origins

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
Cielos
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 237
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 4:35 am
Reputation: 228
Contact:

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by Cielos » Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:40 am

SendMe127.0.0.1 wrote:
Wed Feb 07, 2018 4:44 pm
[...]
Update: Movement Mod is now activating if I tab out during the use of Senu and activate it. (Once it has been activated during the flight of Senu, it can be activated anytime thereafter.) [...] Something just told me to try it after calling Senu, so the script could obtain its appropriate info.
hum, I thought Unity is AOT, not JIT..? or maybe I'm just wrong..
anyway it's good to know it could work on UPLAY.
thanks for testing!

///**************************************************************///
SunBeam wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:39 am
[...]

@Cielos: To be honest, I'd really prefer if you didn't use symbols in either your scripts or replies :) Makes no sense.. unless user-defined symbols. The ones CE automatically fetches, at least for this game, are random. It finds a good working one then applies offsetting from that point onward. It.. just.. not.. looks.. right. (e.g.: "I used readmem on "ACOrigins.AK::WriteBytesMem::Bytes+7F7B99")
oh that, I know it's random, it's always bugging me too.
was meant to edit them when prove-reading, but forgot, again..
sorry for hurting your eyes~

///**************************************************************///
georgetth25 wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 6:47 am
hi everyone...
how can i make ability points 0 value???

Please
read the last 2 pages (12-13). or just re-download the table. remember to read the script description of ignore ability points~

///**************************************************************///
Sushi-Maki wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:33 am
[...]
Would it be possible to modify the "hold CapsLock Scripts" (senu teleport & slow motion on bow aim),
in order to use a Key of the Xbox Controller (LT) instead?
[...]
there are multiple soloutions, one of the easiset (for me, as it require no workloads for me, except for typing this reply... :roll: ) is, use AutoHotkey.

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 128
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 9

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by KS212 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 11:54 am

SunBeam wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 9:05 am
^ Random rant about Ubisoft :) First up, Denuvo uses VMProtect; that's their DRM. Secondly, you can barely tell the memory hogging with a decent GFX card - ever considered changing that instead? And lastly, not even the cracked version if free of Denuvo :) It's been like that since Unity - all they do is hijack the Orbit communicator...
Firstly, my GFX card is a GTX 1070Ti factory OC and my CPU is a i7-6700K @ 5ghz, I don't need to change anything :P The game runs flawlessly at solid 60fps+. That doesn't mean the extra CPU usage isn't there tho... Witcher 3 for example doesn't even use 20% CPU, this game pushes CPU use up to 70% coz of the VMProtect layer.

Secondly, you're both right and wrong. Denuvo up to v3 used VMProtect but ILLEGALLY. VMProtect then sued Denuvo for it and they were forced to stop, which is why Denuvo v4 games started being cracked left right and center so easily compared to the earlier v2 and v3 games.

v4 and v5 no longer use VMProtect as they don't have the right to, v5 is harder to crack as they've improved their shit but its still nowhere near as bad as v3.

Ubisoft used a CUSTOM VMProtect layer on top of Denuvo v4.8 for AC Origins. The performance hit is so bad (up to 30% extra CPU use) coz Ubishit really don't give a fuck. The crack bypasses Denuvo and Uplay but as expected it does not bypass VMProtect, so we're stuck with the extra CPU overhead.

So yeah, fuck Ubishit. :P

User avatar
SunBeam
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 28

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by SunBeam » Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:13 pm

1. Glad you have nice specs.

2. VMProtect is still within Denuvo. They've settled and still using it (the fact that you don't see .vmpX section doesn't mean the VM skeleton isn't there; but yeah, it takes a bit of practice to recognize it, especially when you don't have to deal with it on a daily basis).

3. Unity and Syndicate had only VMProtect (no Denuvo). Aside from that, the extra CPU hogging was due to the custom functions they've implemented (inspired by the classic MD5/CRC32 hashes and timed checks or on-trigger) for memory integrity. That's why you can't find a single trainer out there for these 2 titles that would simply hook some piece of code; all work with hijacking process execution (cuz people rarely take the time to study an engine in their 'crusade' of rushing to release a trainer and be 'better' than others). Wrote a loader at some point that does exactly that: either launches process, suspends it, then hijacks thread execution aiming for the location I want to patch (this works with most protectors packing code; you can let process run bit by bit till the executable code you aim for is unpacked) - or simply hook main thread and does whatever else I mentioned. This method I mentioned works partially here, as with Unity/Syndicate you can't alter executable code in any form, unless you've patched all checkers. So what they do is to use the 4 available hardware breakpoints via Get/SetThreadContext.

4. Additional VMProtect might've been used for the Orbit communication and in-game store, haven't studied that far the game executable. So I can't confirm the 'extra' is custom or Denuvo-based.

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 128
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 9

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by KS212 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:24 pm

SunBeam wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:13 pm
1. Glad you have nice specs.

2. VMProtect is still within Denuvo. They've settled and still using it (the fact that you don't see .vmpX section doesn't mean the VM skeleton isn't there; but yeah, it takes a bit of practice to recognize it, especially when you don't have to deal with it on a daily basis).

3. Unity and Syndicate had only VMProtect (no Denuvo). Aside from that, the extra CPU hogging was due to the custom functions they've implemented (inspired by the classic MD5/CRC32 hashes and timed checks or on-trigger) for memory integrity. That's why you can't find a single trainer out there for these 2 titles that would simply hook some piece of code; all work with hijacking process execution (cuz people rarely take the time to study an engine in their 'crusade' of rushing to release a trainer and be 'better' than others). Wrote a loader at some point that does exactly that: either launches process, suspends it, then hijacks thread execution aiming for the location I want to patch (this works with most protectors packing code; you can let process run bit by bit till the executable code you aim for is unpacked) - or simply hook main thread and does whatever else I mentioned. This method I mentioned works partially here, as with Unity/Syndicate you can't alter executable code in any form, unless you've patched all checkers. So what they do is to use the 4 available hardware breakpoints via Get/SetThreadContext.

4. Additional VMProtect might've been used for the Orbit communication and in-game store, haven't studied that far the game executable. So I can't confirm the 'extra' is custom or Denuvo-based.
There's a bunch of analysis online of ACO coz of the big outcry about how Ubishit deliberately set out to fuck over paying customers in the name of protection and yeah... If what you say is true about Denuvo still actually having some form of VMProtect, then my god, two layers of VMprotect?... No wonder it runs like shit. Nevermind that the custom layer wrapped around the EXE is unoptimized as fuck coz Ubishit really really don't care.

Ah well, either way we're stuck dealing with this shit... Wonder how many layers of VMProtect they're going to try next.... It'll be like HEY UBISHIT, I HERD U LIEK VMPROTECT, SO WE PUT VMPROTECT OVER UR VMPROTECT OVER UR VMPROTECT SO U CAN BE PROTECT WHILE U RUN LIEK SHIT.

User avatar
SunBeam
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 28

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by SunBeam » Thu Feb 08, 2018 1:47 pm

^ Proves my initial assumption :) Bottom line is what people can or can't do given the circumstances, in terms of game-hacking, when faced with various protections and the need to bypass. And from what I can tell, if a game comes with memory integrity checks, people just abandon the cause. Seems pretty effective from a game developer standpoint, if you think about it ;) Cuz that's what matters to them. Else, there's always going to be a big fucking pleb whining they can't play decent cuz of hackers.

yoco
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 33
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 4:43 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by yoco » Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:56 pm

+20 v1.21 works with CPY as well? When I click on enable, game freezes and then crashes. Does ingame or at menu.

KS212
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 128
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:29 pm
Reputation: 9

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by KS212 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:22 pm

yoco wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:56 pm
+20 v1.21 works with CPY as well? When I click on enable, game freezes and then crashes. Does ingame or at menu.
Works just fine. I'm using CPY w/ no issues.

Shiren
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Apr 23, 2017 7:25 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by Shiren » Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:52 pm

KS212 wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:22 pm
yoco wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:56 pm
+20 v1.21 works with CPY as well? When I click on enable, game freezes and then crashes. Does ingame or at menu.
Works just fine. I'm using CPY w/ no issues.
Lucky you then, to me everything inject but nothing work, at all, had to do my own unl arrow first then found a functional trainer and for now going with that, performance are shit too here, on my rig i have Never had performance problem with any games, this is the only one, and the hit is also quite bad, randomly fps go so low i can't even aim, especially while running, attempted to bring all graphic to low to test out if it was my gtx 970 that couldn't run this game at least on medium even if it should support high, but no, no change

Plus cpu usage is pretty much stuck at 80%, this officially put ubishit on my black list, permanently

User avatar
SunBeam
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 28

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by SunBeam » Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:58 pm

^ I seriously don't know what the fuck you're talking about. I played and am playing the game just fine and I don't have a super rig. Unless the version CPY posted comes with crap circumventions. It has nothing to do with the exe, more like how they emulated the crypto responses. So yeah, you put Ubi on a blacklist for nothing.
KS212 wrote:Secondly, you're both right and wrong. Denuvo up to v3 used VMProtect but ILLEGALLY. VMProtect then sued Denuvo for it and they were forced to stop, which is why Denuvo v4 games started being cracked left right and center so easily compared to the earlier v2 and v3 games.
You failed to understand the whole story. They never stopped; "someone" leaked the hardware key check/generation routine. That's why you were able to spot keygens for some Denuvo games. Has nothing to do with the version; the virtual machine was still there. I feel like I'm talking to some kid who loves to gloat on cool terminology, half-understanding it. Doesn't work on me, really..
Last edited by SunBeam on Thu Feb 08, 2018 4:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

yoco
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 33
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 4:43 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by yoco » Thu Feb 08, 2018 4:11 pm

KS212 wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:22 pm
yoco wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:56 pm
+20 v1.21 works with CPY as well? When I click on enable, game freezes and then crashes. Does ingame or at menu.
Works just fine. I'm using CPY w/ no issues.
I redowloaded the table again, and now seems to work fine. :D

pigeon
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 48
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 11:37 am
Reputation: 5

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by pigeon » Thu Feb 08, 2018 6:44 pm

SunBeam wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:39 am
@pigeon: PC gamehacking back in the days implied finding "empty caves" inside the game's executable (we were literally scanning for large enough sections of 00s). Later on, DMA ("dynamic memory allocation", as people called it) surfaced, whereas data was not stored statically anymore, but generated on request; allocations occurred. That is not the point here, point is CE started implementing the "allocating on request" as well, thus relieving you of having to look for a spot for your code. I mean, it's simpler to alloc(x) than manually looking for - possibly writable - 00s on your own, right? Well.. with AC Origins, the amount of allocations is so huge that CE's having a hard time allocating either near game module or finding a free spot in memory. Not to mention game also comes with Denuvo and VMProtect might have a saying in the protection and how PE space is handled. I doubt the recently cracked version has this issue, where you'd have to "enable all scripts at Press any key". Here's a list of spots in 1.21 you can use to write your code :)
So for now it is time for reserve code caves! xD
So looks like this is currently not really CE bug, but something that can be improved in future? I mean, CE just was not coded for situation like this and because of that we should to allocate it manually and giving fullaccess for it. That's make sense. Thanks for response! :)
I'm actually at current moment use CPY version for check if i can work with all the stuff i'm looking for, before purchase the game. And before i read your tip about manual allocation, i found that if i run CPY version through the Steam (manually added in it like custom game) for using Steam overlay - it crash instantly with using my script that just nop one instruction. But if run just game EXE and without of Steam - it works sometimes without of crashes :)

User avatar
SunBeam
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 28

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by SunBeam » Thu Feb 08, 2018 7:06 pm


SendMe127.0.0.1
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2018 5:58 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by SendMe127.0.0.1 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:19 pm

Sushi-Maki wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:33 am
[..]
Cielos wrote:
Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:40 am
[..]
CheatEngine automatically detects controller input. Would it be possible for him to change the hotkey or is there not a virtual key for controller inputs? I originally posted 'Create a hotkey using CE's Set Hotkey feature', but that would've just toggled the script itself.
Image
Last edited by SendMe127.0.0.1 on Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:32 am, edited 1 time in total.

Druid
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 1:54 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by Druid » Thu Feb 08, 2018 11:34 pm

I guess not then?

shadowfang82
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Aug 01, 2017 5:51 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Assassin's Creed: Origins

Post by shadowfang82 » Fri Feb 09, 2018 1:21 am

one hit kill would be nice thanks

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alexa [Bot], andreid99, egorass, kazumazero, ku-hao, mahoukenshi, Reaper1222, ryu-hi, xy13x, Zinos