Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-09)

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Post Reply
Shinkansen
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 171
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 2:54 am
Reputation: 257

Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-09)

Post by Shinkansen » Sun Sep 03, 2017 1:27 am

Simple table for Battlestar Galactica Deadlock, may or may not work. Game generates code at runtime so table has a high chance of not working / detecting the wrong code / crashing.

Usage info:
Scripts with "To Activate: XXX" can only be activated (put an "X" into the box) after doing action XXX.
Scripts with "To Update: XXX" will only update their effect after doing action XXX.
Addresses with "XXX?" will enable the script effect XXX when 1 is put into the Value.

In general:
A. Do action YYY.
B. Activate (put an X) the "Initialization (Activate This First)" script.
C. Activate (put an X) the "Base Address Scan (To Activate: YYY, To Update: ZZZ)" script.
D. Enable (put a 1) the desired effect. Example: "Set Health to Max?" address.
E. Do action ZZZ.


V1001
1. Tested game version V1.05. May work on other versions.

2. ShipInfo.
"Fighter Squadron Hull Set to Massive?" sets Fighter Squadron Hull to massive.

3. CampaignManager.
"Tylium Set to Massive?" sets Tylium to massive.
"Requisition Points Set to Massive?" sets Requisition Points to massive.
"Colony Alliance Set to Max?" sets Colony Alliance to max.
"FTL Range Set to Unlimited?" sets FTL Range to Unlimited.


V1000
1. Tested game version V1.04. May work on other versions.

2. ShipInfo.
"DRADIS Range Set to Massive?" sets DRADIS range to massive.
"Movement Set to Massive?" sets Movement to massive.
"Missile Cooldown Set to 0, Ammo Set to Massive?" sets Missile cooldown to 0, ammo to massive.
"Combatant Strength Set to Massive?" sets Combatant strength to massive.
"Firewall Set to Max?" sets Firewall to max.
"Repair Rate Set to Massive?" sets Repair rate to massive.
"Hull, Subsystems Set to Massive?" sets Hull, Subsystems to massive (effectively Godmode).
"Weapons Set to Massive?" sets Weapons to massive.
Attachments
Shinkansen Battlestar Galactica Deadlock V1001.CT
2017-09-09
(197.73 KiB) Downloaded 332 times
Shinkansen Battlestar Galactica Deadlock V1000.CT
2017-09-03
(47.5 KiB) Downloaded 313 times
Last edited by Shinkansen on Sat Sep 09, 2017 11:54 am, edited 2 times in total.

Allen1013
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:11 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-03)

Post by Allen1013 » Sun Sep 03, 2017 3:14 am

Thanks for the table and all the hard work :)

loafhimself
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2017 3:50 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-03)

Post by loafhimself » Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:54 am

Nice one, same issue i had when i was trying mine out, different address's i think as the game went on, to change resources is still easy enough with cheat engine though:

just put the amount of current tylium/RP in first scan, hit scan. then spend some tylium/RP then put the new amount in next scan, hit scan and viola!

the four address's that pop up are the ones to change to give yourself silly resources, just repeat with the other said resource and your all good, i just gave myself a million tylium/RP doing it this way and then i dont have to mess with it again but i'll still try to get a working table/script working at some point!

good work! :)

AuroraKet
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue May 30, 2017 5:27 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-03)

Post by AuroraKet » Sun Sep 03, 2017 6:20 pm

Yay! Thanks, Shinkansen!

Any chance you can touch ship building in the next version? :)

York2016
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 5:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Battlestar Galactica Deadlock (2017-09-09)

Post by York2016 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 12:31 am

As of Patch 1.0.20 -Firepower Update- (December 6th 2017), this table no longer works for both ShipInfo and CampaignManager options.
Update- Also used 1.09 exe (it actually booted up at the very least) and this table does not seem to work with 1.09 either.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: haobiao009, Majestic-12 [Bot]