Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Axeen
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 28, 2017 5:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Axeen » Fri Sep 29, 2017 9:32 pm

ApeWithoutAWrench wrote:
Thu Sep 28, 2017 1:43 pm
PTR check from SPEZI table is having very inconsistent results for me. Sometime PTR gets checked and it is all golden, sometimes nothing happens, it is like table isn't attached to the process.

What gives?

EDIT:

I ran the auto assembler script manually, and on execution this error message appears

Image
Use the Notepad++ to fix it error

Sol
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 5:42 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Sol » Wed Oct 04, 2017 9:22 am

How would one go about updating/fixing the Resource pointer in the table?
I know you can give yourself most (if not all) of the items in the game via the console, but it seems like there are a few things that aren't worded in an obvious manner like the rest or just aren't in there at all perhaps, such as the Assassin's weapons and some enemy corpses. It was nice to be able to just point at the thing in the inventory with the mouse and then edit the amount in the table.
If someone can get me pointed in the right direction on how to fix it, or just fix it themselves and post it here, I'd appreciate it.


UPDATE
Nevermind. I dove into google a bit and managed to find some posts that pointed me in the right direction for the console commands I was looking for.

Here they are, in case anyone else was looking:
The Assassin weapon id's:
- Shotgun -> CHOSENSHOTGUN_XCOM
- Sword -> CHOSENSWORD_XCOM

The Hunter weapon id's:
- Sniper -> CHOSENSNIPERRIFLE_XCOM
- Sidearm -> CHOSENSNIPERPISTOL_XCOM

The Warlock weapon id's:
- Rifle -> CHOSENRIFLE_XCOM

Foxhund
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2017 11:08 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Foxhund » Thu Oct 19, 2017 11:09 pm

Can someone update this please.

Kaixa
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2017 5:01 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Kaixa » Sun Oct 22, 2017 1:07 pm

Please update table which can edit skill.

Such as Spazi's table:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=4725&start=75#p16861

Thanks.

Minivlade
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 28, 2017 4:28 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Minivlade » Sat Oct 28, 2017 4:32 am

Hello DrummerIX,

Please be informed that since the 7.7GB update for War of the Chosen, your Cheat table is no longer functional. Please update it to factor in the patch. Thanks man!

TheCanadianKing
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:54 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by TheCanadianKing » Wed Nov 01, 2017 9:49 pm

Just want to bump this thread in request for an update, I miss being able to modify everything.

User avatar
JJDrakken
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 2:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by JJDrakken » Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:38 am

Could we get an Update please. Thanks in advance.

User avatar
Csimbi
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 58
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2017 9:04 pm
Reputation: 39

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Csimbi » Sat Dec 02, 2017 12:52 pm

Hi peeps!
I got started with the game just recently.

I made two AOB scripts.
Both works with the current Steam release for me - right now ;-)

The first one is my usual Soldier Patcher.
Not much to add here, those playing with my previous XCOM2 tables should know how this works.

The second one I called Resource Enumerator.
It seems noone has hacked resources before - not even paid trainers, lol - so I thought I would see what's what...
Took a while, but found out where the resources are stored. I wonder how long it will take for the paid trainers to steal this...

Anyway, this script collects the stored resources that the game is accessing as you move around in the various sections of the base.
Each accessed resource is collected into the address list - name and amount - in chronological order.
So, the best moment to enable it is when you know that the resource you are looking for will be accessed - that way, it will be on the top of the list and you don't have to scroll too far down ;-)
So, just build one item and change its amount - and save time and resources :D
Mind you, there's an ID check built in (CAT_ID_STORAGE); someone please confirm that it actually works for them, too (so we would know that the ID is not some random value).
The code could be easily collect any other data the game is accessing (select a different ID and put into a different list).

Why this list? - you may ask.
Well, the thing is, the game does not really access the stored values...
Perhaps that's the reason they are were so hard to find...
I also found research times and foundry upgrade times though the same principle applies to those.
They don't even have a nice string that I could show...

Props to TechnoJacker.
Attachments
XCom2_WotC_test.CT
(86.48 KiB) Downloaded 554 times

Kenu
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 14, 2017 2:29 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by Kenu » Thu Dec 07, 2017 6:12 am

Quick or instant build is impossible to do with cheat engine? Tried the give engineer thing and the level thing doesn't seem to do anything, there is no difference from 1 or 10 nor 1000.

crimsonsdws
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2017 8:04 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by crimsonsdws » Fri Dec 15, 2017 1:15 am

Hi Csimbi,

The resource scanning tool doesn't seem to be picking up any values. The solder patcher works great.

sniforge
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2018 6:24 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Xcom 2 War of the Chosen

Post by sniforge » Thu Jan 11, 2018 6:25 pm

Spazi wrote:
Tue Sep 05, 2017 11:20 pm
dickfacemccunt wrote:
Tue Sep 05, 2017 7:28 am
Spazi wrote:
Mon Sep 04, 2017 4:06 am
Thanks for your work! Can't believe this day has already come where we can edit WOTC abilities. I updated your table with Psi, SPARK, and Templar which were missing, although Psi probably won't work. I also fixed some ability mappings that didn't match on my end (I am running CODEX with the fix and mods):

Code: Select all

4970:Medical Protocol
4959:Haywire Protocol
4980:Restoration
4935:Capacitor Discharge

5060:Run And Gun
4978:Reaper
58740:Bladestorm (Ranger)

4966:Killzone
4964:Serial
4945:Fan Fire

4982:Saturation Fire
4934:Rupture
By the way, what does skill type mean? I am seeing 0, 2, and 3 but never 1.
For your question, I have no clue.

Since there were no real solution for our IDs difference, I completely rewrote the soldier skills retrieval script. Now I get the IDs directly from the game, by searching for a name correspondance (and other things for duplicates cases).
Tell me if it works for you.
The first time take ~10 seconds on my PC

EDIT1: Bugfix, "Get all skills" script working, and code rewriting for less ugliness
EDIT2: Corrected "All skills" for Rangers
EDIT3: Added Ready Status, and more structure info for dev, +where I am at in my code in my search for crashes

Could you please update this table? it does not seem to work, and i dont know eneugh about cheat engine to make it work
Thank you

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: alset85, evil_befall, ku-hao, leonleu886, The Mogician