Crusader Kings 2 v2.7.1 Steam (GM and More) 2017-04-24

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
Recifense
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 251
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:25 pm
Reputation: 194

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Recifense » Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:10 pm

vaporwork wrote:
Sun Mar 12, 2017 8:44 pm
William's force in 1066 has a large portion of special event troops, so he is unsuitable as a test case. Use the Byzantine Emperor instead.
Sorry, but I don't agree. GM is about loss. What I check if if the total of soldiers is decreasing or not And how the moral stands.

Cheers!

User avatar
Hopit
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 7:02 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Hopit » Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:25 pm

OK, Tested with the new table

As Nomadic
God Mode
100% Morale
Siege Instantaneously

Those work now, but "Minimum Defense troops" and "No Revolt Risk" do not seem to work correctly yet.
Looks like the no revolt risk doesn't take pillaging into consideration
Image
Image
Those pictures were taken with every script running except "Super Ruler", "Tech Level", "Change Country Culture", "Change Country Religion" and "Minimum Decadense"

User avatar
Darkedone02
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 123
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:42 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Darkedone02 » Sun Mar 12, 2017 10:16 pm

Recifense wrote:
Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:04 pm
Darkedone02 wrote:
Sun Mar 12, 2017 5:14 pm
Ok, downloaded the new table and now Super ruler is not working on me so far... I'm not yet done fully testing it out.

I'm playing as Count Huosi of Innsbruck in the country of Bavaria on the year 773 and god mode does not work, I've assault multiple cities and my forces that was 3000 end up being dwindled to 945 on my king's war against khan kutrigur of Avaria... so god mode is not working, and my stats are not even maxed out on super ruler.
Fixed. Since the game changed so much, I had to re-do most of the work. The scenerio that you play as a a vassal that worked fine before did not work this time. I have changed the script to consider properly when you are playing as a vassal. Your description helped me a lot. Please try the table with script version 8.5.

Cheers!
happy to help, will test out this new table.

User avatar
Rawlord
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Rawlord » Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:03 pm

I'm enjoying this table so far... good work "Recifense" YOU DA MAN!!! :D :D :D :D

ck2pl
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:57 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by ck2pl » Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:58 pm

Is it possible to add a trait to your ruler, not replace one with another, but add a new one?

User avatar
Rawlord
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Rawlord » Mon Mar 13, 2017 1:04 pm

ck2pl wrote:
Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:58 pm
Is it possible to add a trait to your ruler, not replace one with another, but add a new one?
I'm not sure? I've never added a trait with the table myself... I just use the commands for traits. :mrgreen:

User avatar
Darkedone02
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 123
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:42 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Darkedone02 » Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:53 pm

I usually find it easier to add traits and remove traits when using compact disk extender table which includes those options.

Ubykh
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 8:42 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Ubykh » Mon Mar 13, 2017 6:25 pm

Tested the new table on a Gotland game (independant, created one vassal), and all regular options seemed to be working except :
-Current Selected Character : Piety didn't update when changed
-Instantaneous Siege : crashed the game at the first Siege

Will test further tomorrow to see in different conditions what caused the crash.

But, again, many many thanks Recifense :)

barashkafromRO
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Mar 13, 2017 1:27 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by barashkafromRO » Mon Mar 13, 2017 8:27 pm

Selected Character : Base Piety value changes ruler's wealth instead. Played as independent count.
Base Piety value of 1000000000 becomes 30517.578 wealth

User avatar
H Con
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Mar 06, 2017 10:44 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by H Con » Mon Mar 13, 2017 10:12 pm

Regarding the modded ironman pointer:

Unfortunately the assembly code scan method from earlier patches no longer work (or a new assembly code is needed). Using the ruler designer, I have managed to find a little under 3,000 addresses which had the value 1 before blocking achievements and the value 0 after blocking them. If we're lucky, the address is still [pointer]+42, and still a byte value of 0 or 1. Problem is, I have no idea how to use the pointer scan (if it's even the right thing to use here, I'm not good at determining that either). Any help would be appreciated.

EDIT: Scratch that, by randomly changing values, I've narrowed it down to a grand total of ONE address.

EDIT 2: I have found a workaround for the time being: In Memory Viewer, go to the address CK2game.exe+FD7CA, right-click the address, and find addresses accessed by this instruction. It finds one address - the one we're looking for.

ck2pl
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:57 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by ck2pl » Tue Mar 14, 2017 7:06 am

Darkedone02 wrote:
Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:53 pm
compact disk extender table
I'm sorry but what's that?

Gunteraz
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:32 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Gunteraz » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:30 am

H Con wrote:
Mon Mar 13, 2017 10:12 pm
Regarding the modded ironman pointer:

Unfortunately the assembly code scan method from earlier patches no longer work (or a new assembly code is needed). Using the ruler designer, I have managed to find a little under 3,000 addresses which had the value 1 before blocking achievements and the value 0 after blocking them. If we're lucky, the address is still [pointer]+42, and still a byte value of 0 or 1. Problem is, I have no idea how to use the pointer scan (if it's even the right thing to use here, I'm not good at determining that either). Any help would be appreciated.

EDIT: Scratch that, by randomly changing values, I've narrowed it down to a grand total of ONE address.

EDIT 2: I have found a workaround for the time being: In Memory Viewer, go to the address CK2game.exe+FD7CA, right-click the address, and find addresses accessed by this instruction. It finds one address - the one we're looking for.
Are you sure this "actually" enables achievements instead of just showing like it does? I don't have any easy achievements i could test it with.
I want to play ironman with ck2+ or something but im not sure if it will work or not.

User avatar
H Con
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Mar 06, 2017 10:44 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by H Con » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:34 am

ck2pl wrote:
Tue Mar 14, 2017 7:06 am
Darkedone02 wrote:
Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:53 pm
compact disk extender table
I'm sorry but what's that?
For many of the Paradox games (maybe others as well), CompactDisk usually releases a table extension that builds on Recifense's table. His last for CK2 is for version 2.6.3.
Gunteraz wrote:
Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:30 am
Are you sure this "actually" enables achievements instead of just showing like it does? I don't have any easy achievements i could test it with.
I want to play ironman with ck2+ or something but im not sure if it will work or not.
I can confirm that it does. I got the Good Old Days achievement using checksum-changing mods. Specifically, mods which make it easier to get the Good Old Days achievement.

User avatar
JJDrakken
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 2:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by JJDrakken » Tue Mar 14, 2017 2:22 pm

Yay, table.

User avatar
Darkedone02
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 123
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:42 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: Crusader Kings 2 v2.7 Steam (GM and More) 2017-03-12

Post by Darkedone02 » Tue Mar 14, 2017 2:56 pm

Alright I've discovered a bug that as playing as a vassal of a republic, I am unable to instantly things inside a hold such as my mansion and the trade port, but I can instantly construct the trade port itself. I've playing as Patrician Cornelio of Ravelli...

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: anl93, Aranaktu, cool2999, dasdfdgfgsdgs, Dosamer, egorass, kirenh, kwant23, Manji, Nameless One