Page 1 of 1

SuperPower 2

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 9:32 pm
by STN
I know it's an old game and since nobody upload any table for this game, I'm just going to put it here.
Made by Cake-san

Please attach ce to the right process. ( the server one, not the client)

I'm going to add more options if I'm motivate -_- and fell free to add you own options,then share it with the community Smile

Image

Here's an instant production script:
Code:

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
<CheatEntries>
<CheatEntry>
<ID>303</ID>
<Description>"Instant Production"</Description>
<LastState Activated="1"/>
<Color>80000008</Color>
<VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
<AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
aobscan(inj_build,C6 44 24 3C 00 D9 5E 24)
registersymbol(inj_build)
alloc(newmem,48)
label(returnhere)
label(_value)

newmem:
mov byte ptr [esp+3C],00
mov [esi+14],(float)10000000
fadd dword ptr [_value]
jmp returnhere
_value:
dd (float)200
inj_build:
jmp newmem
returnhere:

[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
inj_build:
db C6 44 24 3C 00
//mov byte ptr [esp+3C],00
unregistersymbol(inj_build)
</AssemblerScript>
</CheatEntry>
</CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>

Just copy and paste it into table/Cheat engine.

Don't know how well is it, I don't have much time to test it out. Confused

SuperPower 2

Posted: Wed Aug 01, 2018 12:07 pm
by CaesarCzech
Which game version is it cant run in neither on old 1.00 nor on GOG version

Re: SuperPower 2

Posted: Fri Nov 15, 2019 8:57 am
by Traslogan
Available funds appears to be pointing to some random number, it never affects the actual available funds (Locking won't freeze it, and setting it to something new doesn't change it).

Edit: It seems setting some of the other values will just cause the server to take you to the main menu. I'm guessing their 2018 patch, which was Multiplayer oriented, has put in some double-checks or something.

Re: SuperPower 2

Posted: Sun Jan 19, 2020 3:26 pm
by Sionamaru
Hi, thanks a lot for the table. :oops:

I have a request: If it does not bother you, could you make a similar table compatible with the HDM mod?