[Solved] Crusader Kings 2

Ask about cheats/tables for single player games here
Gunteraz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:32 pm
Reputation: 1

[Solved] Crusader Kings 2

Post by Gunteraz » Tue Mar 07, 2017 2:49 pm

New patch and dlc came out today. I'd love if someone could make a table for that. I'd especially like the ability to enable console in iron-man mode. I'm so used to that feature in EU4 that my life feels incomplete without it in ck2. :lol:

User avatar
JJDrakken
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 2:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by JJDrakken » Tue Mar 07, 2017 3:23 pm

Much appreciate to those able to update this.

User avatar
Darkedone02
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 212
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:42 pm
Reputation: 7

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Darkedone02 » Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:21 pm

+1... i think this dlc looks to be a good one to mess with.

User avatar
CompactDisc
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 145
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 11:52 am
Reputation: 79

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by CompactDisc » Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:59 pm

I'm sure recifense is looking into this. I am too for the extension. I will probably add features to the extension after every hotfix too, while experimenting with the new features in this patch.

Aelhis
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:06 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Aelhis » Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:07 pm

Yo CD I was just gonna ask you at least to give us the Console Ironman option lol. Thank god you already responded on this thread. btw your and recifense (my compatriot) rocks :D

Gunteraz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:32 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Gunteraz » Tue Mar 07, 2017 8:03 pm

I'd expect hotfix before the end of the week so might want to wait until that happens so you don't have to update again right away.
There's couple of bugs, inculding some really bad ones such as not being able to use councillors if you miss certain DLC and from what i've gathered on Paradox forums the hotfix is in the works.

Aelhis
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:06 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Aelhis » Tue Mar 07, 2017 8:13 pm

Well if its possible and not bothersome it would be very nice if at least the ironman console one was released. that gives a lot of stuff to do.

Wirrus
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Mar 05, 2017 10:12 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Wirrus » Tue Mar 07, 2017 10:05 pm

I tried the AOB scan for console cheat from previous version, unfortunately it is not working in the new one

Darksaber501st
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 10:10 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Darksaber501st » Tue Mar 07, 2017 10:18 pm

I almost had a heart attack when I tried CE's forum and this thread was gone along with the rest.

Thanks CompactDisc and Recifense too if you're out there for keeping up with this as time allows, looking forward to plenty more updated tables for Paradox games (esp. this and Stellaris DLC/patch next month).

User avatar
CompactDisc
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 145
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 11:52 am
Reputation: 79

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by CompactDisc » Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:07 am

Paradox made big changes in the code, especially in the console area.
I also won't have time for about 2 days so it'll take a while for me to fix the extension.
Maybe BringChaos can fix the console hack before I get back, I'll link him this topic.

freehkj
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:33 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by freehkj » Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:45 am

[The extension png has been deactivated and can no longer be displayed.]

As you can see from the screenshots, "debug_yesmen" should also be able to run in the program. In the existing "console enabler", the "debug" commands did not work at all. I would appreciate it if you include it when you create "CT" to make "debug_yesmen" available. 8-)

User avatar
vaporwork
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 47
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 8:56 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by vaporwork » Wed Mar 08, 2017 3:31 am

Plentiful of CTDs in current version, no point to make table for this until hotfix comes out.

User avatar
Darkedone02
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 212
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:42 pm
Reputation: 7

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Darkedone02 » Thu Mar 09, 2017 12:34 pm

I've not suffered from any CTD's so far, but I still wish there was a table coming soon.

Gunteraz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:32 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Gunteraz » Thu Mar 09, 2017 1:00 pm

While there are some (minor) bug and annoyances i also havent had a single ctd so far.
I think most of the crashes are related to mods and stuff. Even seemingly innocen minor graphics mod can cause a ctd.

Flupper
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 09, 2017 1:00 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings 2

Post by Flupper » Thu Mar 09, 2017 1:36 pm

Is there any working table so far ? Because none of the old ones are working even the Ironman Console enabler wont work

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users