Page 2 of 6

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:25 pm
by Airavat
gideon25 wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 1:20 pm
Here is a slightly different approach that might work for those having a problem (maybe). Don't activate mono or anything just attach it to the GordianQuest.exe and once game fully loads activate script (script will automatically activate mono). By the way on my keyboard (US) its the Tilde Key that opens the menu:
Spoiler
Image
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:28 pm
by GreenHouse
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:25 pm
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
by Airavat
GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:28 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:25 pm
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?

Image

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:51 pm
by GreenHouse
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 4:08 pm
by Airavat
GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:51 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
The script is not enabling, which has been one of the issues since the beginning.
In all my attempts there were only 2 outcomes, either it fails to enable or it enables (loads a unity plugin) and crashes.
Appreciate the effort.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 4:23 pm
by Rysefox
GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:51 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
Script works well for me

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:32 pm
by Airavat
A short video example of what's happening.


Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:38 pm
by LazerPazer
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:32 pm
A short video example of what's happening.

same and i have

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:41 pm
by GreenHouse
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:32 pm
A short video example of what's happening.
It's not the same version. Enable mono go to the address: "DebugConsole:Update", and take a screenshot of as many instructions as possible. Should be fine with 30. Go to memory view > Right click > Go to > Paste the address and go > Make the window bigger so I can see as many as possible, then send it here. With that I should be able to fix my script.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 7:16 pm
by Airavat
So I have been trying this table even before the version updates, to no avail.
There doesn't seem to be any activity at those locations.
Let me know if you need something different.

Image

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 10:50 pm
by gideon25
Ha, look at this:
[Link]

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 11:06 pm
by Airavat
Hoping that the issue is as simple as frequent updates, otherwise I will be sitting out on the fun haha.

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2020 2:40 pm
by danielyee
hi sir..plz help..mostly both table arent working

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2020 5:42 pm
by qw_zzz
thanks for the tables, but nothing works on build 88

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2020 5:45 pm
by qw_zzz
gideon25 wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 10:50 pm
Ha, look at this:
[Link]

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!
the problem with this developer <MR>, they like to use early access players to do bug testing for them. Same goes for sairentoVR. They update the game daily to the point that most players gave up testing for them or trainers people gave up trying to keep up with them